Shravani Mela

Useful Information

  • District Control Room: 0641-2421555
  • Helpline Number (Block Office Campus, Sultanganj): 0641-2492065 & 07070747474
  • Control Room (Sidhi Ghat, Sultanganj): 0641-2492086,0641-2492024
  • Control Room (Jahaj Ghat, Sultanganj): 0641-2492012,0641-2492023
  • Control Room (Ajgaibinath Mandir, Sultanganj): 0641-2492062
  • Control Room (Sultanganj Thana): 0641-2492064
  • Control Room (Krishngadh, Sultanganj): 0641-2492085,0641-2492027
  • Control Room (Adarsh Middle School):
  • Control Room (Kamray):
  • Control Room (Dhandhi Belary):
  • Control Room (Teghra):
  • Katoriya Control Centre (Banka): 06424-290555
  • New Sidhi Ghat
  • Jahaj Ghat
  • Mahilla Hospital, Sultanganj
  • Marwari Yuva Manch, Sultanganj
  • Krishnagadh
  • Asiachak Naradpul
  • Rampur Kamray
  • Dhandhi Belari (Uchh Vidyalay)
  • Gayatri Mandir
  • Teghra Fall
  • Adarsh Middle School Sultanganj
  • Sidhi Ghat (6 Yatri Shed)
  • Dharmshala at Block Office
  • Krishngadh Dharmshala
  • Krishnanand Uchh Vidyalay
  • Dhandhi Belari Shiwir
  • Adarsh Madhya Vidyalay
  • Sultanganj Railway Station Rest Room
  • Sitarampur Dharmshala
  • Sidhi Ghat
  • Jahaj Ghat
  • Block Campus Sultanganj
  • A.K. Gopalan College
  • Ganesh Jee Ojha, Inspector: 9955568113,9470002753
  • Prahlad Singh, Sub-Inspector: 9473386523
  • Surendra Mandal, Head Constable: 9801228254
  • Ramesh Kumar Singh, Constable: 9534870063

Important Contacts

Officer/ Control Room Landline No. Mobile No.
District Magistrate, Bhagalpur 06412402200, 06412402300 9473191381
SSP, Bhagalpur 06412400103, 06412401003 9431800003
SP, Naugachia 06421223343, 06421223285 9431800005
DDC, Bhagalpur 06412303284, 06412401101 9431818374
ADM, Bhagalpur 06412400891 9473191382
DPRO, Bhagalpur 06412400023 9430279088
DCLR, Bhagalpur 8544412312 9431800003
SDM, Sadar Bhagalpur 06412400013, 06412401203 9473191383
DSP(Law & Order), Bhagalpur 06412420853, 06412420824 9431822601
Executive Officer, Nagar parishad Sultanganj 06412492306 9631098726, 7979099223, 9006943625
BDO, Sultanganj 06412492014 9431818594
CO, Sultanganj 8544412468
Thana I/C, Sultanganj 06412492027 9431822617
Thana I/C, Bath 06412309200 9431822608
Thana I/C, Akabarnagar 9431822610
I/C Medical Officer, Sultanganj 06412492477 9470003132
Health Manager, Sultanganj 9097108155
Control Room, Sidhi Ghat, Sultanganj 06412492086
Control Room, Sultanganj Thana 06412492064
Control Room, Ajgaibinath Mandir 06412492062
Control Room, Jahaj Ghat, Sultanganj 06412492012
Control Room, Krishngadh 06412492085
Control Room, Block Campus, Sultanganj 06412492065
Officer/ Control Room Landline No. Mobile No.
District Magistrate, Munger 06344221001, 06344222401 9473191391
SP, Munger 06344222406, 06344222405 9431800006
ADM, Munger 06344222707 947319392
SDM, Tarapur 06342256340, 06342256341 9473191395
SDPO, Tarapur 06342256143 9431800028
BDO, Asarganj 06342254606 9431818573
BDO, Tarapur 06342256040 9431818256
BDO, Sangrampur 06342258047 9431818257
CO, Asarganj 8544412671
CO, Tarapur 8544412673
CO, Sangrampur 8544412672
Thana Asarganj 06342254440 9431822653
Thana Tarapur 06342256027 9431822652
Thana Harpur 06342256501 9431822657
Thana Sangrampur 06342256031 9431822655
Officer/ Control Room Landline No. Mobile No.
District Magistrate, Banka 06424222304, 06424222303 9473191387
SP, Banka 06424222306, 06424222305 9431800004
DDC, Banka 06424222288, 06424223689 9431818375
ADM, Banka 9473191388
SDM, Banka 06424222226, 06424222225 9473191389
SDPO, Banka 9431800030
SDPO, Belhar 9431882980,8544428215
DPRO, Banka 8294614408
BDO, Belhar 9431818602
BDO, Katoriya 9431818290
BDO, Chandan 9431818291
CO, Belhar 8544412436
CO, Katoriya 8544412440
CO, Chandan 8544412438
Thana, Belhar 9431822626
Thana, Katoriya 9431822628
Thana, Chandan 9431822625
District Control Centre, Katoriya 06424290555