Close

Shravani Mela

Work Order

  • District Control Room: 0641-2421555
  • Helpline Number (Block Office Campus, Sultanganj): 0641-2492031
  • Control Room (Sidhi Ghat, Sultanganj): 0641-2492017
  • Control Room (Jahaj Ghat, Sultanganj): 0641-2492052
  • Control Room (Asiyachak, Sultanganj): 0641-2492095
  • Control Room (Krishngadh, Sultanganj): 0641-2492087
  • Control Room (Kamray):0641-2492015
  • Control Room (Dhandhi Belary):0641-2492054
  • Control Room (Teghra):0641-2492028
  • New Sidhi Ghat
  • Jahaj Ghat
  • Mahilla Hospital, Sultanganj
  • Marwari Yuva Manch, Sultanganj
  • Krishnagadh
  • Asiachak Naradpul
  • Rampur Kamray
  • Dhandhi Belari (Uchh Vidyalay)
  • Gayatri Mandir
  • Teghra Fall
  • Adarsh Middle School Sultanganj
  • Sidhi Ghat (6 Yatri Shed)
  • Dharmshala at Block Office
  • Krishngadh Dharmshala
  • Krishnanand Uchh Vidyalay
  • Dhandhi Belari Shiwir
  • Adarsh Madhya Vidyalay
  • Sultanganj Railway Station Rest Room
  • Sitarampur Dharmshala
  • Sidhi Ghat
  • Jahaj Ghat
  • Block Campus Sultanganj
  • Main Road Ghorghat pul
  • A.K. Gopalan College
  • Sanjeet Kumar Singh, Inspector (SDRF): 8521117200
  • Naresh Mandal,Sub Inspector (SDRF): 8292856438
  • Bajit Lal,Sub Inspector (SDRF): 7277643169
  • Deepak Kumar,Inspector (NDRF):8544415039
  • Suman Singh,Sub Inspector (NDRF):9897686057
  • Kaushal Kishore,Sub Inspector (NDRF):7488831795

Important Contacts

Officer/ Control Room Landline No. Mobile No.
Commissioner, Bhagalpur +91-641-2401001, +91-641-2401201 9473191433
D.I.G, Bhagalpur +91-641-2400202 +91-9431822958
District Magistrate, Bhagalpur 06412402200, 06412402300 9473191381
SSP, Bhagalpur 06412400103, 06412401003 9431800003
SP, Naugachia  06421223285 9431800005
DDC, Bhagalpur 06412303284 9431818374
ADM, Bhagalpur 06412400891 9473191382
SDM Sadar, Bhagalpur +91-641-2400013 +91-9473191383
DCLR Sadar, Bhagalpur 8544412312
DTO, Bhagalpur 6202751034
Civil Surgeon, Bhagalpur 06412422052 9470003118
DPRO, Bhagalpur 06412400023 9430279088
DSP(Town), Bhagalpur 9431800031
DSP(Law & Order), Bhagalpur 06412420853 9431822601
DSP(Headquarter), Bhagalpur 9431822604
DSP, Kahalgaon 9431800032
DSP, Naugachia 9431800029
DSP(Headquarter), Naugachia 9431092990
Executive Officer, Nagar parishad Sultanganj 06412492306 6204471986
Executive Engineer, Electrical Division, Bhagalpur 9264428001
Executive Engineer, Disaster Management Division, Bhagalpur 9852738580
Executive Engineer, PHeD West 8844428969
BDO, Sultanganj 06412492014 9431818594
CO, Sultanganj 8544412468
Thana I/C, Sultanganj 06412492027 9431822616
Thana I/C, Bath 06412306200 9431822608
Thana I/C, Akabarnagar 06412434791 9431822610
I/C Medical Officer, Sultanganj 9899898826
Health Manager, Sultanganj 9097108155, 7717762291
Control Room, Sultanganj 06412402082
Control Room, Sidhi Ghat, Sultanganj 06412492017
Control Room, Sultanganj Thana 06412492066
Control Room, Jahaj Ghat, Sultanganj 06412492052
Control Room, Krishngadh 06412492087
Control Room, Block Campus, Sultanganj 06412492031
Officer/ Control Room Landline No. Mobile No.
District Magistrate, Munger 06344221001, 06344222401 9473191391
SP, Munger 06344222406, 06344222405 9431800006
ADM, Munger 06344222707 947319392
SDM, Tarapur 06342256340, 06342256341 9473191395
SDPO, Tarapur 06342256143 9431800028
BDO, Asarganj 06342254606 9431818573
BDO, Tarapur 06342256040 9431818256
BDO, Sangrampur 06342258047 9431818257
CO, Asarganj 8544412671
CO, Tarapur 8544412673
CO, Sangrampur 8544412672
Thana Asarganj 06342254440 9431822653
Thana Tarapur 06342256027 9431822652
Thana Harpur 06342256501 9431822657
Thana Sangrampur 06342256031 9431822655
Officer/ Control Room Landline No. Mobile No.
District Magistrate, Banka 06424222304, 06424222303 9473191387
SP, Banka 06424222306, 06424222305 9431800004
DDC, Banka 9431818375
ADM, Banka 9473191388
SDM, Banka 06424222225 9473191389
SDPO, Banka 9431800030
SDPO, Belhar 9304803221
DPRO, Banka 9472733617
BDO, Belhar 9431818602
BDO, Katoriya 9431818290
BDO, Chandan 9431818291
CO, Belhar 8544412436
CO, Katoriya 8544412440
CO, Chandan 8544412438
Thana, Belhar 9931712422
Thana, Katoriya 8002526191
Thana, Chandan 9631013510
District Control Centre, Katoriya 06425250316, 9472000000